LEGAL NOTICE, T & C, PRIVACY POLICY.

Legal notice

1. Website presentation.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the jumpyforme.com site are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation. and its follow-up:

Owner: Boris DUMAS – 32 cours Taulignan – 84110 Vaison la Romaine
Creator: LEFEUVRE OLIVIER.
Responsible for publication: Boris DUMAS.
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: LEFEUVRE OLIVIER – contact@vidagogie.com
Host: IONOS.FR – 7, place de la Gare BP 70109 57200 Sarreguemines Cedex 0970 808 911, info@ionos.fr
Credit: LEFEUVRE OLIVIER

The legal notices model is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notices
 

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the jumpyforme.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the jumpyforme.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Boris DUMAS, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The jumpyforme.com site is regularly updated by LEFEUVRE OLIVIER. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.
 

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the jumpyforme.com site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Boris DUMAS strives to provide the jumpyforme.com site with as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the jumpyforme.com site is given for information only and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the jumpyforme.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.
 

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Boris DUMAS owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Boris DUMAS.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
 

6. Limitations of Liability.

Boris DUMAS cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the vidagogie.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Boris DUMAS can also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the jumpyforme.com site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Boris DUMAS reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Boris DUMAS also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the jumpyforme.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the jumpyforme.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Boris DUMAS only collects personal information about the user for the purposes of certain services offered by the jumpyforme.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when entering it himself. The user of the jumpyforme.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the jumpyforme.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Boris DUMAS and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site. jumpyforme.com.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The jumpyforme.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from Boris DUMAS. However, Boris DUMAS does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the jumpyforme.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the retention rules on: use personalized settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the jumpyforme.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

TOS : Terms of Service

Definitions
The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes online communication services to the public.
The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected
In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:
Civil status, identity, identification data …
Data relating to personal life (lifestyle, family situation, excluding sensitive or dangerous data)
Data relating to professional life (CV, education, professional training, distinctions, etc.)
Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties
No communication to third parties
Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed by application of a law, regulation or by decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.
Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of merger / absorption
Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition
In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to informing you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Data aggregation
Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine so that a User
individual can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other purposes
commercial.
Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile and login information, as well as any other information you have authorized disclosure of. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users,
groups, accounts, personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data
Free consultation
Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data
Use of the user ID only for access to services
We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Terminal data collection
Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (name, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data.

Cookies
Duration of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookies purpose
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the customization

Privacy policy

A. Introduction

The privacy of visitors to our website is very important to us, and we are committed to protecting it. This policy details what we do with your personal information.
Consenting to our use of cookies in accordance with this policy on your first visit to our website allows us to use cookies each time you visit our site.

B. Source
This document was created using a template from SEQ Legal (seqlegal.com)
and has been modified by Website Planet (www.websiteplanet.com) and https://vidagogie.com


C. Collection of personal information

The following types of personal information may be collected, stored and used:

Information about your computer, including your IP address, geographic location, browser type and version, and operating system;
Information about your visits to and use of this website including the referring source, length of visit, page views, and website navigation paths;
Information such as your e-mail address, which you provide to us when you register on the site;
Information that you enter when you create a profile on our website such as your name, profile picture, gender, date of birth, dating status, interests and hobbies, education and professional background;
Information such as your name and e-mail address, which you enter to subscribe to our e-mails and / or newsletters;
Information that you enter when using the services of our website;
Information generated while using our site, including when, how often and under what circumstances you use it;
Information relating to the purchases you make, the services you use or the transactions you carry out on our site, which includes your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and banking information;
Information that you post on our website with the intention of posting it on the internet, and which includes your username, profile photos and the content of your posts;
Information contained in any communications you send to us by email or on our website, including their content and metadata;
Any other personal information that you provide to us.

Before you disclose personal information about another person to us, you must obtain the consent of that person with respect to the disclosure and handling of that personal information under the terms of this policy.

D. Use of your personal information

Personal information provided to us through our website will be used for the purposes described in this policy or in the relevant pages of the site. We may use your personal information to:

To administer our website and our business;
Personalize our website for you;
Allow your use of the services offered on our website;
Send you the goods purchased on our site;
Provide you with the services purchased on our site;
Send you statements, invoices and payment reminders, and collect your payments;
Send you non-marketing commercial communications;
Send you email notifications that you have expressly requested;
Send you our newsletter by email, if you have requested it (you can inform us at any time of your wish to no longer receive our newsletter);
Send you marketing communications relating to our company or to carefully selected third-party companies that we think may be of interest to you, in the form of a publication, or if you have expressly given your consent, by e-mail or similar technology (you can inform us at any time of your wish to no longer receive marketing communications);
Provide statistical information about our users to third parties (without these third parties being able to identify an individual user with this information);
Process requests and complaints relating to your website made by or relating to you;
Maintain the security of our website and prevent fraud;
Verify compliance with the terms and conditions that govern the use of our website (including monitoring private messages sent through our website’s private messaging service);
Other uses.

If you submit personal information to our website for the purpose of publishing it, we will publish it and may use that information in accordance with the permissions you grant us.

Your privacy settings may be used to limit the publication of your information.

Translation of legal notices, Terms of Service and Privacy policy with google translate.